Recent Posts

Visiting Hours

13h00 - 15h00 & 17h30 - 19h30

(031) 3143 000

admin@jmh.co.za

83 Ismail C Meer St

Durban Central, Durban, 4001

Follow Us

OUR DOCTORS

SURGEONS
Dr SN Raidoo 031 309 3301
Dr Gangat/Hoosen 031 374 8053
Dr NN Lutchminarain 031 327 5196
Dr B Kadwa 031 314 3134
Mr IS Vawda 031 314 3134
Dr S Haripersad 083 285 0391
CARDIO THORACIC SURGEON
Dr G Alexander 083 335 8559
Dr K Naicker 084 549 3237
CARDIOLOGIST
Dr S Singh 031 314 32911
Dr RK Naidu 031 314 3291/97
CITY CARDIAC CLINIC
Prof N Ranjith 031 314 6712
VASCULAR SURGEON
Dr P Moodley 031 265 5849
Mr P Rajarathnam 031 201 4568
Dr J Islam 031 314 3000
ENT SURGEON
Dr DGH Peer 031 309 3239
Dr P Basanth 031 309 4324
Dr B Naidoo 031 309 4402
GYNAECOLOGIST / OBSTETRICIAN
Dr AS Suliman 031 309 4222
Dr AE Suliman 031 309 3356
Dr SM Bobat 031 309 1055
Dr S Matuku 031 309 4944
Dr MDS Zungu 031 309 5127
Dr D Chetty 031 304 1491
Dr BN Naidoo 031 309 4145
Dr NF Ngambu 031 309 4662
Dr GNK Kamwaro 031 301 4597
Dr PG Karimi 031 304 5184
Dr AB Chikosi 031 301 4007
Dr C Mashiloane 031 307 7075
Dr M Maitin 031 307 6950
Dr N Sigcu 031 309 5202
FERTILITY SPECIALIST
Dr N Sigcu 031 309 5202
PODIATRIST
Mr A Venketsamy 031 309 4470
NEURO SURGEONS
Dr N Dasi 031 582 5083
Dr G Govender 031 201 0070
NEPHROLOGIST/PHYSICIAN
Dr GHVM Latiff 031 309 5393
Dr P Mody 031 314 3134
Dr I Rambali 031 301 0935
NEUROLOGIST
Dr HC Haribhai 031 309 5285
Dr B Bhagwan 031 309 4958
Dr S Govender 031 309 1296
OPHTHAMOLOGISTS
Dr H Kadwa 031 309 4885
Dr BF Reddy 031 309 5540
Dr M Docrat 031 309 6072
Dr Mulonga 031 309 6141
Dr S Aghdasi 031 374 8000
Dr N Xulu 031 309 1577
ORTHOPAEDIC
Dr V Ganpath 031 309 4556
Mr MJ Grootboom 031 309 5275
Dr R Chetty 031 811 3010
Dr NM Tlale 031 309 8737
Dr V Hlope 031 309 5275
Dr P Mwangalawa 031 301 8882
Dr M Ngwazi 031 314 3143
ONCOLOGIST
Dr ZR Nkosi 031 374 8027
Dr A Van Jaarsveld 031 374 8027
Dr S Kunene 031 100 1001
PAEDIATRICIANS
Dr AA Dawood 031 309 4491
Dr VR Marie 031 309 4430
Dr T Mitha 031 309 2352
Dr TS Pillay 031 309 4430
Dr N Kader 031 309 1054
PHYSICIAN
Dr AS Gaffoor 031 309 4038
Dr LV Charles 031 309 4700
Dr RL Bhoola 031 309 4074
Dr HB Parbhoo 031 309 4977
Dr S Naidoo 031 374 8090
Dr GN Latiff 031 309 5393
Dr Rambali 031 301 0935
Dr P Mody 031 314 3134
Dr NN Buthelezi 031 309 0935
Dr S Govender 031 309 4074
PSYCHIATRISTS
Dr S Mashaphu 031 309 8737
Dr Mkhize 031 309 6676
Prof AE Gangat 031 374 8033
Dr IA Bacus 031 309 8665
Dr A Valjee 031 309 4921
Prof AJ Lasich 031 207 4644
SURGEON
Dr SN Raidoo 031 309 3301
Dr Gangat/Hoosen 031 374 8053
Dr NN Lutchminarain 031 327 5196
Dr B Kadwa 031 314 3134
Mr IS Vawda 031 314 3134
Dr S Haripersad 083 285 0391
UROLOGIST
Dr GM Hoosen 031 309 4966
Dr S Maharaj 031 309 4923
Dr Batuule 031 314 3134
Dr K Singh 065 978 6966
AUDIOLOGIST
Mr PM Naidoo 031 309 5798
Mr R Sewgambar 031 374 8000
CARDIO THORACIC SURGEON
G ALEXANDER 0319137197
K NAICKER 0845493237
CY CHEN 0843168288
CARDIOLOGIST
RK NAIDU 0314037146
DERMATOLOGIST
M MOODLEY 0319137096
DIETICIAN
V RUGUBAR 0319137099
ENT SURGEONS
MA NAIDOO 0319121858
H CHAITRAM 0319137124
DENTAL SURGEONS
M LALJEE 0319021016
SP PADAYACHEE 0319137075
S NAIDOO 0319137075
Y RAMBRIJ 0319137075
GYNAECOLOGISTS/OBSTETRICIANS
MDS ZUNGU 0319137062
B MAZIBUKO 0319137134
N VALASHIYA 0319137106
PATHOLOGY LABORATORIES
BOUWER & PART 0319137098
LANCET LAB 0319137206
GLOBAL LAB 0319040500
FLOW PATH LAB 0319021626
OPTHAMOLOGISTS
PB KASSEN 0319137067
V GOVENDER 0319137198
MI MOTALA 0319127141
ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEONS
M SENOGE 0319137069
SA MOODLEY & PARTNERS 0319029292
PR MWANGALAWA 0313018882
KASIPERSAD & VEERASAMY 0319137145
V NADAR 0319137183
AUDIOLOGIST
S SINGH 0319122999
K MANICK 0319121858
PAEDIATRICIANS
R MOETHILALH 0319025440
TM REDDY 0319137096
SA THULA 0319137096
ZM CAJEE 0319137175
S MOODLEY 0319139096
S MAHARAJ 0319137115
RADIOLOGISTS
JACKPERSAD & PARTNERS INC 0319107220
GENERAL SURGEONS
WF RAHAMAN 0828567862
CG BHULA 0826996230
ONCOLOGISTS
P VEERSAMY 0794103152
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
R SINGH 0824565715
L MSOMI 0724152970
UROLOGISTS
NC HARGOVAN 0828925551
T BUTHELEZI 0824312080
PSYCHIATRISTS
SK KADER 0827865314
IA BACUS 0829271308
PHYSICIANS
RJ GOVAN 0764614605
FA AHMED 0826527743
K GOVENDER 0836797900
DR AF MANSOOR 0837773111
NEPHROLOGIST
P. MODY 0845554583
GASTRO- ENTEROLOGIST
AF MANSOOR 0837773111
PHYSICIANS
DR C JACK 0313061281
DR K NYAMANDE 0313071367
DR I RAMBALI 0313010935
DR S GOVENDER 0313094074
SURGEONS
PROF TE MADIBA 0312019661
DR SK MANGO 0313013496
DR N LUTCHMINARAIN 0318257560
CARDIOLOGIST
DR S SINGH 0312619908
0315663050
CARDIO THORACIC SURGEON
PROF ML MOHLALA 0315605658
DERMATOLOGIST
DR MF SACOOR 0313072756
NEUROLOGISTS
DR HC HARIBHAI 0313095285
DR M KHAN 0312812366
DR S GOVENDER 0313091296
NEPHROLOGISTS
PROF AG ASSOUNGA 0313052986
DR I RAMBALI 0313010935
ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEONS
DR PR MWANGALAWA 0313018882
DR SN MVELASE 0313010006
DR R HARIPARSAD 0842892311
ONCOLOGISTS
DR NJ ZWANE 0812798462
DR GA LANDERS 0312088666
EAR, NOSE & THROAT
DR MD MAHABEER 0313017088
DR ZB KHUZWAYO 0318119020
DR BL SIGONYA 0313015959
UROLOGISTS
DR BATUULE 0313143134
DR P CHETTY 0312014726
DR Y DASSAYE 0318254040
PAEDIATRICIANS
DR SM CASSIM 0313072756
DR BB JIZA 0313013115
DR EI THOMPSON 0313056422
DR A SAYED 0733366633
OPTHALMOLOGISTS
DR CF QOBOSHIYANE 0313057540
DR XS MULONGO 0313275143
DR M GWAVU 0313015959
PSYCHIATRISTS
DR D SINGH 0318117000
DR LUGONGOLO 0313058335
DR V MOODLEY 0313011188
DR S MHLONGO 0313096677
DR MF MAHLAWE 0825661333
FERTILITY SPECIALIST
DR J BAGRATHEE 0312027172
REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGIST
MR EM GABRIEL 0313012787
GASTRO- ENTEROLOGIST
DR K GOVENDER 0312611001
GYNAECOLOGISTS/OBSTETRICIANS
DR AB CHIKOSI 0313014007
DR PG KARIMI 0313045184
DR M MAITIN 0313076950
DR CD MASHILOANE 0313077075
DR MG MATHEBHERE 0313018711
DR NF NGAMBU 0313053737
DR GNK KAMWARO 0313014597
DR U AKPAN 0312016240
DR DW NGOTHO 0313072756
DR GM GITAU 03103014516
DR J BAGRATHEE 0312027172
ENT
DR S BASANTH 0313094324
DR D.G.H PEER 0313093239
GYNAECOLOGIST
DR A.S SULIMAN 0313094222
DR M.D.S ZUNGU 0313095127
DR D. CHETTY 0313041491
NEPHROLOGIST
DR P.G MODI 0312078901
NEUROLOGIST
DR S. GOVENDER 0319047202
DR S.BHOLA 0313143134
DR H.C HARIBHAI 0313095285
ONCOLOGIST
DR N.J ZWANE 0311001001
DR S. KUNENE 0312075345
PROF JODAAN 0312619344
DR ZR NKOSI 0313748027
DR A VAN JAARSVELD 0313740827
OPTHALMIC SURGEON
DR S. AGHDASI 0313748069
DR S. MULONGA 0313096141
DR R. CHETTY 0318254586
DR R.C HARIPERSADH 0313275143
PHYSICIAN
DR N. BUTHELEZI 0313094385
DR S. GOVENDER 0313094074
DR A.S GAFOOR 0313094038
DR R.L BHOOLA 0313094074
DR S. NAIDOO 0313748090
DR K. NYAMANDE 0313071367
DR L.V CHARLES 0313094700
DR I. RAMBALI 0825757972
DR P.L PATEL 0313094074
DR H.B PARBHOO 0313094977
SURGEON
DR S. HARIPERSADH 0313748040
DR G.A DAWBER 0313094989
DR I.G.M HOOSEN 0313748053
DR N. LUTCHMINARAIN 0313275196
DR I.S VAWDA 0313094922
DR R.C HARIBHAI 0312077785
UROLOGIST
DR T. BUTHELEZI 0315812363
DR K. SINGH 0659786966
DR I.G.M HOOSEN 0313094966
DR Y. DASSAYE 0318254040
DR SUHANI MAHARAJ 0313098667
PLASTIC SURGEON
DR S. SINGH 0313143134

CITY HOSPITAL

city

City Hospital is a private hospital and is part of Joint Medical Holdings. It is well-known for quality nursing care…

ISIPINGO HOSPITAL

isiphingo hospital

Isipingo Hospital is a private hospital and is part of Joint Medical Holdings well known for quality nursing care….

DURDOC HOSPITAL

JMH

Durdoc Hospital is part of Joint Medical Holdings. Ltd, specializing in General Surgery, as well as a high focus on women and child health care…

ASCOT PARK HOSPITAL

ascotpark

Ascot Park Hospital comprise of Private and Semi-private Wards. The hospital caters for Day and Overnight Procedures…